Principal Real Estate Active Opportunities ETF

1D
1W
1M
3M
YTD
1Y
5Y
ALL

Why Robinhood?

Robinhood gives you the tools you need to put your money in motion. You can buy or sell BYRE and other ETFs, options, and stocks.

About BYRE

BYRE is an actively managed, non-transparent fund that seeks total return by centering on US-listed companies in the real estate industry, selected using a bottom-up fundamental approach. The fund utilizes the Fidelity non-transparent model. 

Category
Real Estate
CategoryReal Estate
Number of holdings
50
Number of holdings50
Inception Date
May 18, 2022
Inception DateMay 18, 2022

What's in this fund

Sectors

As of October 24, 2026
Real Estate99.30%
Technology0.70%

BYRE Key Statistics

AUM
26.87M
AUM26.87M
Price-Earnings ratio
40.19
Price-Earnings ratio40.19
30-Day yield
3.36
30-Day yield3.36
Average volume
4.28K
Average volume4.28K
High today
$26.54
High today$26.54
Low today
$26.20
Low today$26.20
Open price
$26.54
Open price$26.54
Volume
3.45K
Volume3.45K
52 Week high
$28.58
52 Week high$28.58
52 Week low
$24.24
52 Week low$24.24
Expense ratio
0.60
Expense ratio0.60

Stock Snapshot

With a market cap of 26.91M, Principal Real Estate Active Opportunities ETF(BYRE) trades at $26.38. The stock has a price-to-earnings ratio of 40.19 and currently yields dividends of 3.76%.

On 2026-10-25, Principal Real Estate Active Opportunities ETF(BYRE) stock traded between a low of $26.20 and a high of $26.54. Shares are currently priced at $26.38, which is +0.7% above the low and -0.6% below the high.

Principal Real Estate Active Opportunities ETF(BYRE) shares are trading with a volume of 3.45K, against a daily average of 4.28K.

In the last year, Principal Real Estate Active Opportunities ETF(BYRE) shares hit a 52-week high of $28.58 and a 52-week low of $24.24.

In the last year, Principal Real Estate Active Opportunities ETF(BYRE) shares hit a 52-week high of $28.58 and a 52-week low of $24.24.

Average Annual Return

Similar Marketcap

This list is generated by looking at the six larger and six smaller companies by market cap in relation to this company.

Popular Stocks

This list is generated by looking at the top 100 stocks and ETFs most commonly held by Robinhood customers and showing a random subset

Newly Listed

This list is generated by showing companies that recently went public.

All investments involve risks, including the loss of principal. Performance data represents past performance and is no guarantee of future results. Investment returns and principal value will fluctuate and are subject to market volatility. An investment, when redeemed, may be worth more or less than the original cost. Current performance may be lower or higher than the performance data quoted. Options are risky and aren’t suitable for all investors. To learn more about risks, read the Options Disclosure Document.