Capital Group Global Growth Equity ETF

1D
1W
1M
3M
YTD
1Y
5Y
ALL

Why Robinhood?

Robinhood gives you the tools you need to put your money in motion. You can buy or sell CGGO and other ETFs, options, and stocks.

About CGGO

CGGO is an actively managed fund that invests in US and non-US companies of any market capitalization with growth potential. 

Category
Global Large-Stock Growth
CategoryGlobal Large-Stock Growth
Number of holdings
107
Number of holdings107
Inception Date
Feb 22, 2022
Inception DateFeb 22, 2022

What's in this fund

Sectors

As of October 22, 2026
Technology42.11%
Industrials14.23%
Healthcare12.12%
Financial Services8.90%
Consumer Cyclical8.19%
Communication Services6.81%
Consumer Defensive3.07%
Energy2.53%
Basic Materials2.04%

Top 10 Holdings (32.02% of total assets)

As of October 22, 2026
NameSymbol% Assets
Taiwan Semiconductor ManufacturingTSM6.53%
BroadcomAVGO3.46%
Alphabet Class AGOOGL3.34%
MicrosoftMSFT3.03%
ASML Holding NVASML (XAMS)2.92%
AmazonAMZN2.77%
Micron TechnologyMU2.76%
SK hynix Inc000660 (XKRX)2.71%
Samsung Electronics Co Ltd005930 (XKRX)2.56%
Western DigitalWDC1.94%

CGGO Key Statistics

AUM
11.55B
AUM11.55B
Price-Earnings ratio
19.33
Price-Earnings ratio19.33
30-Day yield
0.81
30-Day yield0.81
Average volume
1.21M
Average volume1.21M
High today
—
High today—
Low today
—
Low today—
Open price
$37.89
Open price$37.89
Volume
0.00
Volume0.00
52 Week high
$42.88
52 Week high$42.88
52 Week low
$31.94
52 Week low$31.94
Expense ratio
0.47
Expense ratio0.47

Stock Snapshot

The current Capital Group Global Growth Equity ETF(CGGO) stock price is $37.50, with a market capitalization of 11.68B. The stock trades at a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 19.33 and offers a dividend yield of 1.10%.

During the trading day, Capital Group Global Growth Equity ETF(CGGO) stock saw an opening price of $37.89, a peak of —, and a bottom of —.

Trading activity shows a volume of 0, compared to an average daily volume of 1.21M.

The stock's 52-week range extends from a low of $31.94 to a high of $42.88.

The stock's 52-week range extends from a low of $31.94 to a high of $42.88.

Average Annual Return

Similar Marketcap

This list is generated by looking at the six larger and six smaller companies by market cap in relation to this company.

Popular Stocks

This list is generated by looking at the top 100 stocks and ETFs most commonly held by Robinhood customers and showing a random subset

Newly Listed

This list is generated by showing companies that recently went public.

All investments involve risks, including the loss of principal. Performance data represents past performance and is no guarantee of future results. Investment returns and principal value will fluctuate and are subject to market volatility. An investment, when redeemed, may be worth more or less than the original cost. Current performance may be lower or higher than the performance data quoted. Options are risky and aren’t suitable for all investors. To learn more about risks, read the Options Disclosure Document.