CSW Industrials

1D
1W
1M
3M
YTD
1Y
5Y
ALL

Why Robinhood?

Robinhood gives you the tools you need to put your money in motion. You can buy or sell CSW and other ETFs, options, and stocks.

About CSW

CSW Industrials, Inc. provides performance solutions to customers. It operates through the following segments: Contractor Solutions, Engineered Building Solutions, and Specialized Reliability Solutions. 

CEO
Joseph B. Armes
CEOJoseph B. Armes
Employees
2,700
Employees2,700
Headquarters
Dallas, Texas
HeadquartersDallas, Texas
Founded
2014
Founded2014
Employees
2,700
Employees2,700

CSW Key Statistics

Market cap
4.70B
Market cap4.70B
Price-Earnings ratio
39.56
Price-Earnings ratio39.56
Dividend yield
0.40%
Dividend yield0.40%
Average volume
110.65K
Average volume110.65K
High today
$298.32
High today$298.32
Low today
$286.27
Low today$286.27
Open price
$293.47
Open price$293.47
Volume
141.16K
Volume141.16K
52 Week high
$355.48
52 Week high$355.48
52 Week low
$236.66
52 Week low$236.66

Stock Snapshot

The current CSW Industrials(CSW) stock price is $288.59, with a market capitalization of 4.7B. The stock trades at a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 39.56 and offers a dividend yield of 0.40%.

On 2026-10-17, CSW Industrials(CSW) stock traded between a low of $286.27 and a high of $298.32. Shares are currently priced at $288.59, which is +0.8% above the low and -3.3% below the high.

CSW Industrials(CSW) shares are trading with a volume of 141.16K, against a daily average of 110.65K.

During the past year, CSW Industrials(CSW) stock moved between $236.66 at its lowest and $355.48 at its peak.

During the past year, CSW Industrials(CSW) stock moved between $236.66 at its lowest and $355.48 at its peak.

Analyst ratings

50%

of 8 ratings
Buy
37.5%
Hold
50%
Sell
12.5%

People also own

Based on the portfolios of people who own CSW. This list is generated using Robinhood data, and it’s not a recommendation.

Similar Marketcap

This list is generated by looking at the six larger and six smaller companies by market cap in relation to this company.

Popular Stocks

This list is generated by looking at the top 100 stocks and ETFs most commonly held by Robinhood customers and showing a random subset

Newly Listed

This list is generated by showing companies that recently went public.

All investments involve risks, including the loss of principal. Securities trading offered through Robinhood Financial LLC, Member SIPC and a registered broker-dealer. Options are risky and aren’t suitable for all investors. To learn more about risks, read the Options Disclosure Document.