Fortress Biotech (Preferred)

1D
1W
1M
3M
YTD
1Y
5Y
ALL

Why Robinhood?

You can watch FBIOP and buy or sell other stocks, ETFs, and their options commission-free!

About FBIOP

Fortress Biotech, Inc. engages in the manufacture and commercialization of novel pharmaceutical products and product candidates. It operates through the Dermatology Product Sales and Pharmaceutical and Biotechnology Product Development segments. 

CEO
Lindsay Allan Rosenwald
CEOLindsay Allan Rosenwald
Employees
—
Employees—
Headquarters
Bay Harbor Islands, Florida
HeadquartersBay Harbor Islands, Florida
Founded
2006
Founded2006
Employees
—
Employees—

FBIOP Key Statistics

Market cap
71.55M
Market cap71.55M
Price-Earnings ratio
—
Price-Earnings ratio—
Dividend yield
—
Dividend yield—
Average volume
24.71K
Average volume24.71K
High today
$18.58
High today$18.58
Low today
$17.50
Low today$17.50
Open price
$18.00
Open price$18.00
Volume
4.88K
Volume4.88K
52 Week high
$21.43
52 Week high$21.43
52 Week low
$6.27
52 Week low$6.27

FBIOP News

Investing.com 6d
Fortress Biotech repays $15 million Oaktree credit facility in full - Investing.com

...

Fortress Biotech repays $15 million Oaktree credit facility in full - Investing.com

Similar Marketcap

This list is generated by looking at the six larger and six smaller companies by market cap in relation to this company.

Popular Stocks

This list is generated by looking at the top 100 stocks and ETFs most commonly held by Robinhood customers and showing a random subset

Newly Listed

This list is generated by showing companies that recently went public.

All investments involve risks, including the loss of principal. Securities trading offered through Robinhood Financial LLC, Member SIPC and a registered broker-dealer. Options are risky and aren’t suitable for all investors. To learn more about risks, read the Options Disclosure Document.