Founder Group Limited Class A

1D
1W
1M
3M
YTD
1Y
5Y
ALL

Why Robinhood?

Robinhood gives you the tools you need to put your money in motion. You can buy or sell FGL and other ETFs, options, and stocks.

About FGL

Founder Group Ltd. is a holding company, which engages in the supply and installation of solar systems and other engineering works involving civil, structural, mechanical, and electrical engineering. It operates through the Large-Scale Solar and Commercial and Industrial segments. 

CEO
Seng Chi Lee
CEOSeng Chi Lee
Employees
76
Employees76
Headquarters
Klang, Selangor
HeadquartersKlang, Selangor
Founded
2021
Founded2021
Employees
76
Employees76

FGL Key Statistics

Market cap
740.38K
Market cap740.38K
Price-Earnings ratio
—
Price-Earnings ratio—
Dividend yield
—
Dividend yield—
Average volume
46.14K
Average volume46.14K
High today
$4.58
High today$4.58
Low today
$4.27
Low today$4.27
Open price
$4.27
Open price$4.27
Volume
18.36K
Volume18.36K
52 Week high
$7,071.00
52 Week high$7,071.00
52 Week low
$3.81
52 Week low$3.81

Stock Snapshot

The current Founder Group Limited Class A(FGL) stock price is $4.44, with a market capitalization of 740.38K.

On 2026-10-14, Founder Group Limited Class A(FGL) stock traded between a low of $4.27 and a high of $4.58. Shares are currently priced at $4.44, which is +3.9% above the low and -3.1% below the high.

Founder Group Limited Class A(FGL) shares are trading with a volume of 18.36K, against a daily average of 46.14K.

During the past year, Founder Group Limited Class A(FGL) stock moved between $3.81 at its lowest and $7,071.00 at its peak.

During the past year, Founder Group Limited Class A(FGL) stock moved between $3.81 at its lowest and $7,071.00 at its peak.

FGL News

Simply Wall St 3d
Founder Group (Nasdaq:FGL) - Stock Analysis - Simply Wall Street

...

Founder Group (Nasdaq:FGL) - Stock Analysis - Simply Wall Street

People also own

Based on the portfolios of people who own FGL. This list is generated using Robinhood data, and it’s not a recommendation.

Similar Marketcap

This list is generated by looking at the six larger and six smaller companies by market cap in relation to this company.

Popular Stocks

This list is generated by looking at the top 100 stocks and ETFs most commonly held by Robinhood customers and showing a random subset

Newly Listed

This list is generated by showing companies that recently went public.

All investments involve risks, including the loss of principal. Securities trading offered through Robinhood Financial LLC, Member SIPC and a registered broker-dealer. Options are risky and aren’t suitable for all investors. To learn more about risks, read the Options Disclosure Document.