IBEX

1D
1W
1M
3M
YTD
1Y
5Y
ALL

Why Robinhood?

Robinhood gives you the tools you need to put your money in motion. You can buy or sell IBEX and other ETFs, options, and stocks.

About IBEX

IBEX Ltd. is a business process outsourcing company, which engages in technology-enabled customer lifecycle experience solutions. It also specializes in digital marketing, lead generation, online sales, optimization, lead conversion, customer service, billing support, technical support, multi-lingual, omni-channel, retention, renewals, up and cross sell, and win-backs. 

CEO
Robert Thomas Dechant
CEORobert Thomas Dechant
Employees
35,000
Employees35,000
Headquarters
Washington, District of Columbia
HeadquartersWashington, District of Columbia
Founded
1984
Founded1984
Employees
35,000
Employees35,000

IBEX Key Statistics

Market cap
593.82M
Market cap593.82M
Price-Earnings ratio
14.23
Price-Earnings ratio14.23
Dividend yield
—
Dividend yield—
Average volume
75.20K
Average volume75.20K
High today
$45.30
High today$45.30
Low today
$44.64
Low today$44.64
Open price
$44.88
Open price$44.88
Volume
62.79K
Volume62.79K
52 Week high
$45.30
52 Week high$45.30
52 Week low
$25.94
52 Week low$25.94

Stock Snapshot

As of today, IBEX(IBEX) shares are valued at $44.73. The company's market cap stands at 593.82M, with a P/E ratio of 14.23.

On 2026-10-13, IBEX(IBEX) stock traded between a low of $44.64 and a high of $45.30. Shares are currently priced at $44.73, which is +0.2% above the low and -1.3% below the high.

IBEX(IBEX) shares are trading with a volume of 62.79K, against a daily average of 75.2K.

During the past year, IBEX(IBEX) stock moved between $25.94 at its lowest and $45.30 at its peak.

During the past year, IBEX(IBEX) stock moved between $25.94 at its lowest and $45.30 at its peak.

People also own

Based on the portfolios of people who own IBEX. This list is generated using Robinhood data, and it’s not a recommendation.

Similar Marketcap

This list is generated by looking at the six larger and six smaller companies by market cap in relation to this company.

Popular Stocks

This list is generated by looking at the top 100 stocks and ETFs most commonly held by Robinhood customers and showing a random subset

Newly Listed

This list is generated by showing companies that recently went public.

All investments involve risks, including the loss of principal. Securities trading offered through Robinhood Financial LLC, Member SIPC and a registered broker-dealer. Options are risky and aren’t suitable for all investors. To learn more about risks, read the Options Disclosure Document.