ICL Group

1D
1W
1M
3M
YTD
1Y
5Y
ALL

Why Robinhood?

Robinhood gives you the tools you need to put your money in motion. You can buy or sell ICL Group and other ETFs, options, and stocks.

About ICL

ICL Group Ltd. engages in the manufacture of mineral-based products for agriculture, food, and engineering materials markets. The firm’s products include potash and phosphate fertilizers, specialty fertilizers, functional ingredients, flame retardants, and magnesia products. 

CEO
Elad Aharonson
CEOElad Aharonson
Employees
13,007
Employees13,007
Headquarters
Tel Aviv, Tel Aviv
HeadquartersTel Aviv, Tel Aviv
Founded
1968
Founded1968
Employees
13,007
Employees13,007

ICL Key Statistics

Market cap
6.45B
Market cap6.45B
Price-Earnings ratio
21.07
Price-Earnings ratio21.07
Dividend yield
4.14%
Dividend yield4.14%
Average volume
1.12M
Average volume1.12M
High today
$5.01
High today$5.01
Low today
$4.95
Low today$4.95
Open price
$4.99
Open price$4.99
Volume
1.47M
Volume1.47M
52 Week high
$6.97
52 Week high$6.97
52 Week low
$4.76
52 Week low$4.76

Stock Snapshot

The current ICL Group(ICL) stock price is $4.99, with a market capitalization of 6.45B. The stock trades at a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 21.07 and offers a dividend yield of 4.14%.

On 2026-10-14, ICL Group(ICL) stock moved within a range of $4.95 to $5.01. With shares now at $4.99, the stock is trading +0.8% above its intraday low and -0.4% below the session's peak.

Trading volume for ICL Group(ICL) stock has reached 1.47M, versus its average volume of 1.12M.

The stock's 52-week range extends from a low of $4.76 to a high of $6.97.

The stock's 52-week range extends from a low of $4.76 to a high of $6.97.

People also own

Based on the portfolios of people who own ICL. This list is generated using Robinhood data, and it’s not a recommendation.

Similar Marketcap

This list is generated by looking at the six larger and six smaller companies by market cap in relation to this company.

Popular Stocks

This list is generated by looking at the top 100 stocks and ETFs most commonly held by Robinhood customers and showing a random subset

Newly Listed

This list is generated by showing companies that recently went public.

All investments involve risks, including the loss of principal. Securities trading offered through Robinhood Financial LLC, Member SIPC and a registered broker-dealer. Options are risky and aren’t suitable for all investors. To learn more about risks, read the Options Disclosure Document.