Netgear

1D
1W
1M
3M
YTD
1Y
5Y
ALL

Why Robinhood?

Robinhood gives you the tools you need to put your money in motion. You can buy or sell Netgear and other ETFs, options, and stocks.

About NTGR

NETGEAR, Inc. operates as a global provider of networking technologies for businesses, homes, and service providers. It delivers a range of networking hardware, software, and services designed to enable reliable connectivity and security. 

CEO
Charles J. Prober
CEOCharles J. Prober
Employees
784
Employees784
Headquarters
San Jose, California
HeadquartersSan Jose, California
Founded
1996
Founded1996
Employees
784
Employees784

NTGR Key Statistics

Market cap
603.65M
Market cap603.65M
Price-Earnings ratio
-23.97
Price-Earnings ratio-23.97
Dividend yield
—
Dividend yield—
Average volume
293.81K
Average volume293.81K
High today
$22.96
High today$22.96
Low today
$22.07
Low today$22.07
Open price
$22.88
Open price$22.88
Volume
285.22K
Volume285.22K
52 Week high
$35.67
52 Week high$35.67
52 Week low
$19.00
52 Week low$19.00

Stock Snapshot

With a market cap of 603.65M, Netgear(NTGR) trades at $22.18. The stock has a price-to-earnings ratio of -23.97.

On 2026-10-15, Netgear(NTGR) stock moved within a range of $22.07 to $22.96. With shares now at $22.18, the stock is trading +0.5% above its intraday low and -3.4% below the session's peak.

Trading volume for Netgear(NTGR) stock has reached 285.22K, versus its average volume of 293.81K.

Over the past 52 weeks, Netgear(NTGR) stock has traded between a high of $35.67 and a low of $19.00.

Over the past 52 weeks, Netgear(NTGR) stock has traded between a high of $35.67 and a low of $19.00.

NTGR News

Benzinga 2d
Transcript: Netgear Q2 2026 Earnings Conference Call - Benzinga

...

Transcript: Netgear Q2 2026 Earnings Conference Call - Benzinga

People also own

Based on the portfolios of people who own NTGR. This list is generated using Robinhood data, and it’s not a recommendation.

Similar Marketcap

This list is generated by looking at the six larger and six smaller companies by market cap in relation to this company.

Popular Stocks

This list is generated by looking at the top 100 stocks and ETFs most commonly held by Robinhood customers and showing a random subset

Newly Listed

This list is generated by showing companies that recently went public.

All investments involve risks, including the loss of principal. Securities trading offered through Robinhood Financial LLC, Member SIPC and a registered broker-dealer. Options are risky and aren’t suitable for all investors. To learn more about risks, read the Options Disclosure Document.