Thornburg Income Builder Opportunities Trust

1D
1W
1M
3M
YTD
1Y
5Y
ALL

Why Robinhood?

Robinhood gives you the tools you need to put your money in motion. You can buy or sell TBLD and other ETFs, options, and stocks.

About TBLD

Thornburg Income Builder Opportunities Trust is a closed-end management investment company. It seeks to invest directly or indirectly to its managed assets in a broad range of income-producing securities. 

Category
Global Moderate Allocation
CategoryGlobal Moderate Allocation
Number of holdings
215
Number of holdings215
Inception Date
Jul 27, 2021
Inception DateJul 27, 2021

What's in this fund

Sectors

As of August 31, 2026
Communication Services19.70%
Technology19.44%
Utilities13.53%
Financial Services12.42%
Healthcare10.38%
Energy8.71%
Basic Materials6.19%
Consumer Cyclical4.73%
Consumer Defensive2.36%
Industrials2.24%
Real Estate0.30%

Top 10 Holdings (30.66% of total assets)

As of August 31, 2026
NameSymbol% Assets
Orange SAORA (XPAR)4.70%
AT&TT3.76%
Taiwan Semiconductor ManufacturingTSM3.63%
Endesa SAELE (XMAD)2.98%
Samsung Electronics Co Ltd005930 (XKRX)2.93%
Roche Holding AGRO2.83%
Enel SpAENEL (XMIL)2.74%
NN Group NV2NN (TBSX)2.62%
Cisco SystemsCSCO2.55%
MerckMRK1.92%

TBLD Key Statistics

AUM
730.18M
AUM730.18M
Price-Earnings ratio
4.62
Price-Earnings ratio4.62
30-Day yield
—
30-Day yield—
Average volume
69.32K
Average volume69.32K
High today
$20.47
High today$20.47
Low today
$20.20
Low today$20.20
Open price
$20.47
Open price$20.47
Volume
67.10K
Volume67.10K
52 Week high
$23.02
52 Week high$23.02
52 Week low
$19.48
52 Week low$19.48
Expense ratio
1.74
Expense ratio1.74

Average Annual Return

Similar Marketcap

This list is generated by looking at the six larger and six smaller companies by market cap in relation to this company.

Popular Stocks

This list is generated by looking at the top 100 stocks and ETFs most commonly held by Robinhood customers and showing a random subset

Newly Listed

This list is generated by showing companies that recently went public.

All investments involve risks, including the loss of principal. Performance data represents past performance and is no guarantee of future results. Investment returns and principal value will fluctuate and are subject to market volatility. An investment, when sold, may be worth more or less than the original cost. Current performance may be lower or higher than the performance data quoted. Options are risky and aren’t suitable for all investors. To learn more about risks, read the Options Disclosure Document.