Transglobe Energy

1D
1W
1M
3M
YTD
1Y
5Y
ALL

Why Robinhood?

You can watch TGA and buy or sell other stocks, ETFs, and their options commission-free!

About TGA

TransGlobe Energy Corp. engages in exploration, development, production, and acquisition of properties. Its activities include the operation of Harmattan; West Gharib, West Bakr, and North West Gharib in Egypt-Eastern Desert; and South Alamein, South Ghazalat, and North West Sitra in Egypt-Western Desert; and oil marketing. 

CEO
Randall C. Neely
CEORandall C. Neely
Employees
—
Employees—
Headquarters
Calgary, Alberta
HeadquartersCalgary, Alberta
Founded
1968
Founded1968
Employees
—
Employees—

TGA Key Statistics

Market cap
272.71M
Market cap272.71M
Price-Earnings ratio
2.17
Price-Earnings ratio2.17
Dividend yield
—
Dividend yield—
Average volume
2.03M
Average volume2.03M
High today
—
High today—
Low today
—
Low today—
Open price
—
Open price—
Volume
0.00
Volume0.00
52 Week high
$5.50
52 Week high$5.50
52 Week low
$2.40
52 Week low$2.40

Stock Snapshot

Transglobe Energy(TGA) stock is priced at $3.72, giving the company a market capitalization of 272.71M. It carries a P/E multiple of 2.17.

During the trading day, Transglobe Energy(TGA) stock saw an opening price of —, a peak of —, and a bottom of —.

Trading activity shows a volume of 0, compared to an average daily volume of 2.03M.

Over the past 52 weeks, Transglobe Energy(TGA) stock has traded between a high of $5.50 and a low of $2.40.

Over the past 52 weeks, Transglobe Energy(TGA) stock has traded between a high of $5.50 and a low of $2.40.

People also own

Based on the portfolios of people who own TGA. This list is generated using Robinhood data, and it’s not a recommendation.

Similar Marketcap

This list is generated by looking at the six larger and six smaller companies by market cap in relation to this company.

Popular Stocks

This list is generated by looking at the top 100 stocks and ETFs most commonly held by Robinhood customers and showing a random subset

Newly Listed

This list is generated by showing companies that recently went public.

All investments involve risks, including the loss of principal. Securities trading offered through Robinhood Financial LLC, Member SIPC and a registered broker-dealer. Options are risky and aren’t suitable for all investors. To learn more about risks, read the Options Disclosure Document.