Texas Roadhouse

1D
1W
1M
3M
YTD
1Y
5Y
ALL

Trade Texas Roadhouse 24 hours a day, five days a week on Robinhood.

Robinhood gives you the tools to revolutionize your trading experience. Use the streamlined mobile app, or access advanced charts and execute precise trades on our browser-based platform, Robinhood Legend. Risks and limitations apply.

About TXRH

Texas Roadhouse, Inc. is a full-service, casual dining restaurant chain, which offers assorted seasoned and aged steaks hand-cut daily on the premises and cooked to order over open gas-fired grills. It operates through the following segments: Texas Roadhouse, Bubba's 33, and Other. 

CEO
Gerald L. Morgan
CEOGerald L. Morgan
Employees
101,000
Employees101,000
Headquarters
Louisville, Kentucky
HeadquartersLouisville, Kentucky
Founded
1993
Founded1993
Employees
101,000
Employees101,000

TXRH Key Statistics

Market cap
11.22B
Market cap11.22B
Price-Earnings ratio
26.68
Price-Earnings ratio26.68
Dividend yield
1.76%
Dividend yield1.76%
Average volume
1.54M
Average volume1.54M
High today
$172.77
High today$172.77
Low today
$168.24
Low today$168.24
Open price
$169.84
Open price$169.84
Volume
2.10M
Volume2.10M
52 Week high
$216.30
52 Week high$216.30
52 Week low
$153.83
52 Week low$153.83

Stock Snapshot

The current Texas Roadhouse(TXRH) stock price is $171.82, with a market capitalization of 11.22B. The stock trades at a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 26.68 and offers a dividend yield of 1.76%.

On 2026-10-16, Texas Roadhouse(TXRH) stock moved within a range of $168.24 to $172.77. With shares now at $171.82, the stock is trading +2.1% above its intraday low and -0.5% below the session's peak.

Trading activity shows a volume of 2.1M, compared to an average daily volume of 1.54M.

Over the past 52 weeks, Texas Roadhouse(TXRH) stock has traded between a high of $216.30 and a low of $153.83.

Over the past 52 weeks, Texas Roadhouse(TXRH) stock has traded between a high of $216.30 and a low of $153.83.

TXRH News

TipRanks 7m
Texas Roadhouse price target lowered to $225 from $276 at BofA

BofA lowered the firm’s price target on Texas Roadhouse (TXRH) to $225 from $276 and keeps a Buy rating on the shares. While stating that a social media hoax wi...

Simply Wall St 1d
How Analyst Upgrade Will Impact Texas Roadhouse Stock Investors - Simply Wall Street

...

How Analyst Upgrade Will Impact Texas Roadhouse Stock Investors - Simply Wall Street
TipRanks 2d
Dell downgraded, Texas Roadhouse upgraded: Wall Street’s top analyst calls

The most talked about and market moving research calls around Wall Street are now in one place. Here are today’s research calls that investors need to know, as...

Analyst ratings

63%

of 30 ratings
Buy
63.3%
Hold
33.3%
Sell
3.3%

More TXRH News

TipRanks 2d
Texas Roadhouse upgraded to Buy from Hold at Jefferies

Jefferies analyst Andy Barish upgraded Texas Roadhouse (TXRH) to Buy from Hold with a price target of $190, up from $186. The firm sees an attractive entry poin...

People also own

Based on the portfolios of people who own TXRH. This list is generated using Robinhood data, and it’s not a recommendation.

Similar Marketcap

This list is generated by looking at the six larger and six smaller companies by market cap in relation to this company.

Popular Stocks

This list is generated by looking at the top 100 stocks and ETFs most commonly held by Robinhood customers and showing a random subset

Newly Listed

This list is generated by showing companies that recently went public.

All investments involve risks, including the loss of principal. Securities trading offered through Robinhood Financial LLC, Member SIPC and a registered broker-dealer. Options are risky and aren’t suitable for all investors. To learn more about risks, read the Options Disclosure Document.