UniFirst

1D
1W
1M
3M
YTD
1Y
5Y
ALL

Why Robinhood?

Robinhood gives you the tools you need to put your money in motion. You can buy or sell UniFirst and other ETFs, options, and stocks.

About UNF

UniFirst Corp. engages in the provision of workplace uniforms and protective work wear clothing. It operates through following segments: the United States and Canadian Rental and Cleaning, Manufacturing (MFG), Specialty Garments, First Aid, and Corporate. 

CEO
Steven S. Sintros
CEOSteven S. Sintros
Employees
16,000
Employees16,000
Headquarters
Wilmington, Massachusetts
HeadquartersWilmington, Massachusetts
Founded
1936
Founded1936
Employees
16,000
Employees16,000

UNF Key Statistics

Market cap
4.60B
Market cap4.60B
Price-Earnings ratio
40.73
Price-Earnings ratio40.73
Dividend yield
0.57%
Dividend yield0.57%
Average volume
280.59K
Average volume280.59K
High today
—
High today—
Low today
—
Low today—
Open price
$262.33
Open price$262.33
Volume
0.00
Volume0.00
52 Week high
$306.67
52 Week high$306.67
52 Week low
$147.66
52 Week low$147.66

Stock Snapshot

With a market cap of 4.6B, UniFirst(UNF) trades at $264.83. The stock has a price-to-earnings ratio of 40.73 and currently yields dividends of 0.57%.

On 2026-10-16, UniFirst(UNF) shares started trading at $262.33, with intraday highs of — and lows of —.

Trading activity shows a volume of 0, compared to an average daily volume of 280.59K.

Over the past 52 weeks, UniFirst(UNF) stock has traded between a high of $306.67 and a low of $147.66.

Over the past 52 weeks, UniFirst(UNF) stock has traded between a high of $306.67 and a low of $147.66.

People also own

Based on the portfolios of people who own UNF. This list is generated using Robinhood data, and it’s not a recommendation.

Similar Marketcap

This list is generated by looking at the six larger and six smaller companies by market cap in relation to this company.

Popular Stocks

This list is generated by looking at the top 100 stocks and ETFs most commonly held by Robinhood customers and showing a random subset

Newly Listed

This list is generated by showing companies that recently went public.

All investments involve risks, including the loss of principal. Securities trading offered through Robinhood Financial LLC, Member SIPC and a registered broker-dealer. Options are risky and aren’t suitable for all investors. To learn more about risks, read the Options Disclosure Document.