W.T.B. Financial Corporation

1D
1W
1M
3M
YTD
1Y
5Y
ALL

Why Robinhood?

You can watch WTBFB and buy or sell other stocks, ETFs, and their options commission-free!

About WTBFB

W.T.B. Financial Corp. is a bank holding company, which engages in the provision of financial services. 

CEO
Peter F. Stanton
CEOPeter F. Stanton
Employees
1,225
Employees1,225
Headquarters
Spokane, Washington
HeadquartersSpokane, Washington
Founded
1902
Founded1902
Employees
1,225
Employees1,225

WTBFB Key Statistics

Market cap
1.12B
Market cap1.12B
Price-Earnings ratio
9.07
Price-Earnings ratio9.07
Dividend yield
1.61%
Dividend yield1.61%
Average volume
263.90
Average volume263.90
High today
$460.00
High today$460.00
Low today
$459.37
Low today$459.37
Open price
$459.37
Open price$459.37
Volume
100.00
Volume100.00
52 Week high
$465.00
52 Week high$465.00
52 Week low
$317.60
52 Week low$317.60

Stock Snapshot

With a market cap of 1.12B, W.T.B. Financial Corporation(WTBFB) trades at $460.00. The stock has a price-to-earnings ratio of 9.07 and currently yields dividends of 1.61%.

On 2026-10-24, W.T.B. Financial Corporation(WTBFB) stock moved within a range of $459.37 to $460.00. With shares now at $460.00, the stock is trading +0.1% above its intraday low and 0.0% below the session's peak.

Trading volume for W.T.B. Financial Corporation(WTBFB) stock has reached 100, versus its average volume of 263.9.

The stock's 52-week range extends from a low of $317.60 to a high of $465.00.

The stock's 52-week range extends from a low of $317.60 to a high of $465.00.

Similar Marketcap

This list is generated by looking at the six larger and six smaller companies by market cap in relation to this company.

Popular Stocks

This list is generated by looking at the top 100 stocks and ETFs most commonly held by Robinhood customers and showing a random subset

Newly Listed

This list is generated by showing companies that recently went public.

All investments involve risks, including the loss of principal. Securities trading offered through Robinhood Financial LLC, Member SIPC and a registered broker-dealer. Options are risky and aren’t suitable for all investors. To learn more about risks, read the Options Disclosure Document.