AudioEye

1D
1W
1M
3M
YTD
1Y
5Y
ALL

Why Robinhood?

Robinhood gives you the tools you need to put your money in motion. You can buy or sell AudioEye and other ETFs, options, and stocks.

About AEYE

AudioEye, Inc. engages in the provision of digital accessibility technology solutions. It offers patented, Internet content publication and distribution software which enables the conversion of any media into an accessible format and allowing real-time distribution to end-users on any Internet connected device. 

CEO
Kelly Georgevich
CEOKelly Georgevich
Employees
116
Employees116
Headquarters
Tucson, Arizona
HeadquartersTucson, Arizona
Founded
2005
Founded2005
Employees
116
Employees116

AEYE Key Statistics

Market cap
124.57M
Market cap124.57M
Price-Earnings ratio
-20.15
Price-Earnings ratio-20.15
Dividend yield
—
Dividend yield—
Average volume
125.84K
Average volume125.84K
High today
$10.30
High today$10.30
Low today
$7.81
Low today$7.81
Open price
$8.10
Open price$8.10
Volume
1.30M
Volume1.30M
52 Week high
$16.39
52 Week high$16.39
52 Week low
$5.31
52 Week low$5.31

Stock Snapshot

AudioEye(AEYE) stock is priced at $9.91, giving the company a market capitalization of 124.57M. It carries a P/E multiple of -20.15.

On 2026-10-27, AudioEye(AEYE) stock moved within a range of $7.81 to $10.30. With shares now at $9.91, the stock is trading +26.9% above its intraday low and -3.8% below the session's peak.

Trading volume for AudioEye(AEYE) stock has reached 1.3M, versus its average volume of 125.84K.

Over the past 52 weeks, AudioEye(AEYE) stock has traded between a high of $16.39 and a low of $5.31.

Over the past 52 weeks, AudioEye(AEYE) stock has traded between a high of $16.39 and a low of $5.31.

AEYE News

Benzinga 20h
AudioEye Q3 2026 Earnings Call Transcript - Benzinga

...

AudioEye Q3 2026 Earnings Call Transcript - Benzinga
Zacks 20h
AudioEye Q3 Earnings and Revenues Beat Estimates

AudioEye (AEYE Quick QuoteAEYE - Free Report) came out with quarterly earnings of $0.3 per share, beating the Zacks Consensus Estimate of $0.27 per share....

AudioEye Q3 Earnings and Revenues Beat Estimates

People also own

Based on the portfolios of people who own AEYE. This list is generated using Robinhood data, and it’s not a recommendation.

Similar Marketcap

This list is generated by looking at the six larger and six smaller companies by market cap in relation to this company.

Popular Stocks

This list is generated by looking at the top 100 stocks and ETFs most commonly held by Robinhood customers and showing a random subset

Newly Listed

This list is generated by showing companies that recently went public.

All investments involve risks, including the loss of principal. Securities trading offered through Robinhood Financial LLC, Member SIPC and a registered broker-dealer. Options are risky and aren’t suitable for all investors. To learn more about risks, read the Options Disclosure Document.