DexCom

1D
1W
1M
3M
YTD
1Y
5Y
ALL

Trade DexCom 24 hours a day, five days a week on Robinhood.

Robinhood gives you the tools to revolutionize your trading experience. Use the streamlined mobile app, or access advanced charts and execute precise trades on our browser-based platform, Robinhood Legend. Risks and limitations apply.

About DXCM

DexCom, Inc. is a medical device company, which engages in the design, development, and commercialization of glucose monitoring systems for ambulatory use by people with diabetes. Its products include Dexcom G6, Dexcom G7, Dexcom Stelo, Dexcom Share, Dexcom Real-Time API, and Dexcom ONE. 

CEO
Jacob S. Leach
CEOJacob S. Leach
Employees
11,100
Employees11,100
Headquarters
San Diego, California
HeadquartersSan Diego, California
Founded
1999
Founded1999
Employees
11,100
Employees11,100

DXCM Key Statistics

Market cap
29.65B
Market cap29.65B
Price-Earnings ratio
30.76
Price-Earnings ratio30.76
Dividend yield
—
Dividend yield—
Average volume
5.09M
Average volume5.09M
High today
—
High today—
Low today
—
Low today—
Open price
$77.25
Open price$77.25
Volume
0.00
Volume0.00
52 Week high
$92.59
52 Week high$92.59
52 Week low
$54.11
52 Week low$54.11

Stock Snapshot

As of today, DexCom(DXCM) shares are valued at $78.57. The company's market cap stands at 29.65B, with a P/E ratio of 30.76.

On 2026-10-27, DexCom(DXCM) stock opened at $77.25, reached a high of —, and a low of —.

DexCom(DXCM) shares are trading with a volume of 0, against a daily average of 5.09M.

During the past year, DexCom(DXCM) stock moved between $54.11 at its lowest and $92.59 at its peak.

During the past year, DexCom(DXCM) stock moved between $54.11 at its lowest and $92.59 at its peak.

DXCM News

Simply Wall St 11h
Is DexCom Cheap After CONNECT Trial Results Backed G7 Adoption?

DexCom (DXCM) is back in focus after publishing CONNECT trial data in The New England Journal of Medicine, highlighting clinical benefits of its G7 continuous g...

Analyst ratings

84%

of 32 ratings
Buy
84.4%
Hold
15.6%
Sell
0%

People also own

Based on the portfolios of people who own DXCM. This list is generated using Robinhood data, and it’s not a recommendation.

Similar Marketcap

This list is generated by looking at the six larger and six smaller companies by market cap in relation to this company.

Popular Stocks

This list is generated by looking at the top 100 stocks and ETFs most commonly held by Robinhood customers and showing a random subset

Newly Listed

This list is generated by showing companies that recently went public.

All investments involve risks, including the loss of principal. Securities trading offered through Robinhood Financial LLC, Member SIPC and a registered broker-dealer. Options are risky and aren’t suitable for all investors. To learn more about risks, read the Options Disclosure Document.