Midland States Bank

1D
1W
1M
3M
YTD
1Y
5Y
ALL

Why Robinhood?

Robinhood gives you the tools you need to put your money in motion. You can buy or sell MSBI and other ETFs, options, and stocks.

About MSBI

Midland States Bancorp, Inc. is a bank holding company, which engages in the provision of commercial and consumer banking products and services. It operates through the following segments: Banking, Wealth Management, and Corporate. 

CEO
Jeffrey G. Ludwig
CEOJeffrey G. Ludwig
Employees
861
Employees861
Headquarters
Effingham, Illinois
HeadquartersEffingham, Illinois
Founded
1988
Founded1988
Employees
861
Employees861

MSBI Key Statistics

Market cap
710.14M
Market cap710.14M
Price-Earnings ratio
15.09
Price-Earnings ratio15.09
Dividend yield
3.77%
Dividend yield3.77%
Average volume
157.84K
Average volume157.84K
High today
—
High today—
Low today
—
Low today—
Open price
$34.27
Open price$34.27
Volume
0.00
Volume0.00
52 Week high
$35.10
52 Week high$35.10
52 Week low
$14.24
52 Week low$14.24

Stock Snapshot

The current Midland States Bank(MSBI) stock price is $34.25, with a market capitalization of 710.14M. The stock trades at a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 15.09 and offers a dividend yield of 3.77%.

On 2026-10-29, Midland States Bank(MSBI) stock opened at $34.27, reached a high of —, and a low of —.

Midland States Bank(MSBI) shares are trading with a volume of 0, against a daily average of 157.84K.

During the past year, Midland States Bank(MSBI) stock moved between $14.24 at its lowest and $35.10 at its peak.

During the past year, Midland States Bank(MSBI) stock moved between $14.24 at its lowest and $35.10 at its peak.

MSBI News

Investing.com 2d
Stephens raises Midland States Bancorp stock price target on credit quality - Investing.com

...

Stephens raises Midland States Bancorp stock price target on credit quality - Investing.com
TipRanks 7d
Midland States Bancorp Highlights Strong Q3 Earnings Momentum

Midland States Bancrop ( (MSBI) ) has provided an update. On October 22, 2026, Midland States Bancorp reported third-quarter 2026 net income available to commo...

People also own

Based on the portfolios of people who own MSBI. This list is generated using Robinhood data, and it’s not a recommendation.

Similar Marketcap

This list is generated by looking at the six larger and six smaller companies by market cap in relation to this company.

Popular Stocks

This list is generated by looking at the top 100 stocks and ETFs most commonly held by Robinhood customers and showing a random subset

Newly Listed

This list is generated by showing companies that recently went public.

All investments involve risks, including the loss of principal. Securities trading offered through Robinhood Financial LLC, Member SIPC and a registered broker-dealer. Options are risky and aren’t suitable for all investors. To learn more about risks, read the Options Disclosure Document.