NB Bancorp

1D
1W
1M
3M
YTD
1Y
5Y
ALL

Why Robinhood?

Robinhood gives you the tools you need to put your money in motion. You can buy or sell NB Bancorp and other ETFs, options, and stocks.

About NBBK

NB Bancorp, Inc. operates as a holding company whose subsidiary operates as a state-chartered bank. The company was founded in 1892 and is headquartered in Needham, MA. 

CEO
Joseph P. Campanelli
CEOJoseph P. Campanelli
Employees
526
Employees526
Headquarters
Needham, Massachusetts
HeadquartersNeedham, Massachusetts
Founded
1892
Founded1892
Employees
526
Employees526

NBBK Key Statistics

Market cap
988.11M
Market cap988.11M
Price-Earnings ratio
13.66
Price-Earnings ratio13.66
Dividend yield
1.24%
Dividend yield1.24%
Average volume
339.09K
Average volume339.09K
High today
—
High today—
Low today
—
Low today—
Open price
$22.63
Open price$22.63
Volume
0.00
Volume0.00
52 Week high
$23.47
52 Week high$23.47
52 Week low
$17.16
52 Week low$17.16

Stock Snapshot

The current NB Bancorp(NBBK) stock price is $22.50, with a market capitalization of 988.11M. The stock trades at a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 13.66 and offers a dividend yield of 1.24%.

On 2026-10-29, NB Bancorp(NBBK) stock opened at $22.63, reached a high of —, and a low of —.

NB Bancorp(NBBK) shares are trading with a volume of 0, against a daily average of 339.09K.

During the past year, NB Bancorp(NBBK) stock moved between $17.16 at its lowest and $23.47 at its peak.

During the past year, NB Bancorp(NBBK) stock moved between $17.16 at its lowest and $23.47 at its peak.

People also own

Based on the portfolios of people who own NBBK. This list is generated using Robinhood data, and it’s not a recommendation.

Similar Marketcap

This list is generated by looking at the six larger and six smaller companies by market cap in relation to this company.

Popular Stocks

This list is generated by looking at the top 100 stocks and ETFs most commonly held by Robinhood customers and showing a random subset

Newly Listed

This list is generated by showing companies that recently went public.

All investments involve risks, including the loss of principal. Securities trading offered through Robinhood Financial LLC, Member SIPC and a registered broker-dealer. Options are risky and aren’t suitable for all investors. To learn more about risks, read the Options Disclosure Document.