Willis Towers Watson

1D
1W
1M
3M
YTD
1Y
5Y
ALL

Why Robinhood?

Robinhood gives you the tools you need to put your money in motion. You can buy or sell WTW and other ETFs, options, and stocks.

About WTW

Willis Towers Watson Plc engages in the provision of advisory, broking, and solutions services. It operates through the following segments: Health, Wealth, and Career (HCW), Risk and Broking (R&B), and Corporate and Other. 

CEO
Carl Aaron Hess
CEOCarl Aaron Hess
Employees
46,900
Employees46,900
Headquarters
London, Greater London
HeadquartersLondon, Greater London
Founded
1828
Founded1828
Employees
46,900
Employees46,900

WTW Key Statistics

Market cap
29.36B
Market cap29.36B
Price-Earnings ratio
20.03
Price-Earnings ratio20.03
Dividend yield
1.17%
Dividend yield1.17%
Average volume
475.88K
Average volume475.88K
High today
$323.01
High today$323.01
Low today
$314.68
Low today$314.68
Open price
$320.70
Open price$320.70
Volume
225.72K
Volume225.72K
52 Week high
$351.51
52 Week high$351.51
52 Week low
$240.61
52 Week low$240.61

Stock Snapshot

With a market cap of 29.36B, Willis Towers Watson(WTW) trades at $316.17. The stock has a price-to-earnings ratio of 20.03 and currently yields dividends of 1.17%.

On 2026-10-27, Willis Towers Watson(WTW) stock traded between a low of $314.68 and a high of $323.01. Shares are currently priced at $316.17, which is +0.5% above the low and -2.1% below the high.

Willis Towers Watson(WTW) shares are trading with a volume of 225.72K, against a daily average of 475.88K.

During the past year, Willis Towers Watson(WTW) stock moved between $240.61 at its lowest and $351.51 at its peak.

During the past year, Willis Towers Watson(WTW) stock moved between $240.61 at its lowest and $351.51 at its peak.

WTW News

Simply Wall St 24h
Willis Towers Watson Moved Today, What Is Drawing Attention?

Willis Towers Watson (WTW) is in focus after unveiling a global Defense and Security initiative, a sector-led platform aimed at helping defense organizations ma...

Simply Wall St 2d
How Investors May Respond To Willis Towers Watson Stock Defense Security Launch

Willis Towers Watson recently launched a global Defense and Security initiative that links its risk, cyber, analytics and advisory capabilities across 140 count...

Analyst ratings

65%

of 26 ratings
Buy
65.4%
Hold
34.6%
Sell
0%

People also own

Based on the portfolios of people who own WTW. This list is generated using Robinhood data, and it’s not a recommendation.

Similar Marketcap

This list is generated by looking at the six larger and six smaller companies by market cap in relation to this company.

Popular Stocks

This list is generated by looking at the top 100 stocks and ETFs most commonly held by Robinhood customers and showing a random subset

Newly Listed

This list is generated by showing companies that recently went public.

All investments involve risks, including the loss of principal. Securities trading offered through Robinhood Financial LLC, Member SIPC and a registered broker-dealer. Options are risky and aren’t suitable for all investors. To learn more about risks, read the Options Disclosure Document.