Procter & Gamble

1D
1W
1M
3M
YTD
1Y
5Y
ALL

Trade Procter & Gamble 24 hours a day, five days a week on Robinhood.

Robinhood gives you the tools to revolutionize your trading experience. Use the streamlined mobile app, or access advanced charts and execute precise trades on our browser-based platform, Robinhood Legend. Risks and limitations apply.

About PG

Procter & Gamble Co. engages in the provision of branded consumer packaged goods. It operates through the following segments: Beauty, Grooming, Health Care, Fabric and Home Care, and Baby, Feminine and Family Care. 

CEO
Shailesh G. Jejurikar
CEOShailesh G. Jejurikar
Employees
104,000
Employees104,000
Headquarters
Cincinnati, Ohio
HeadquartersCincinnati, Ohio
Founded
1837
Founded1837
Employees
104,000
Employees104,000

PG Key Statistics

Market cap
371.21B
Market cap371.21B
Price-Earnings ratio
24.26
Price-Earnings ratio24.26
Dividend yield
2.66%
Dividend yield2.66%
Average volume
11.51M
Average volume11.51M
High today
$161.81
High today$161.81
Low today
$159.55
Low today$159.55
Open price
$160.85
Open price$160.85
Volume
1.99M
Volume1.99M
52 Week high
$167.25
52 Week high$167.25
52 Week low
$137.62
52 Week low$137.62

Stock Snapshot

Procter & Gamble(PG) stock is priced at $159.82, giving the company a market capitalization of 371.21B. It carries a P/E multiple of 24.26 and pays a dividend yield of 2.66%.

On 2026-10-26, Procter & Gamble(PG) stock traded between a low of $159.55 and a high of $161.81. Shares are currently priced at $159.82, which is +0.2% above the low and -1.2% below the high.

Procter & Gamble(PG) shares are trading with a volume of 1.99M, against a daily average of 11.51M.

In the last year, Procter & Gamble(PG) shares hit a 52-week high of $167.25 and a 52-week low of $137.62.

In the last year, Procter & Gamble(PG) shares hit a 52-week high of $167.25 and a 52-week low of $137.62.

PG News

Simply Wall St 3h
The Procter & Gamble Company Just Beat EPS By 6.0%: Here's What Analysts Think Will Happen Next - Simply Wall Street

...

The Procter & Gamble Company Just Beat EPS By 6.0%: Here's What Analysts Think Will Happen Next - Simply Wall Street
24/7 Wall St. 3h
PG vs. CL: Which Household Giant Deserves Your Retirement Dollars?

Investing PG vs. CL: Which Household Giant Deserves Your Retirement Dollars? Both Procter and Gamble and Colgate-Palmolive just raised their dividends and beat...

PG vs. CL: Which Household Giant Deserves Your Retirement Dollars?
Simply Wall St 1d
What Procter & Gamble Shares Means For Shareholders

Procter & Gamble reported fiscal Q1 2027 sales of US$23,276 million and net income of US$4,731 million, with diluted EPS from continuing operations of US$1.97,...

Analyst ratings

48%

of 27 ratings
Buy
48.1%
Hold
48.1%
Sell
3.7%

More PG News

The Motley Fool 3d
Procter & Gamble's Earnings Show a Resilient Consumer Despite Price Hikes. Is the Dividend King Stock a Buy?

Procter & Gamble (PG -2.12%) just had its best day in more than six years, with the stock jumping 5.6% on Thursday after the company delivered a surprisingly st...

Procter & Gamble's Earnings Show a Resilient Consumer Despite Price Hikes. Is the Dividend King Stock a Buy?
The Motley Fool 3d
Procter & Gamble Has Raised Its Dividend for 70 Straight Years. Here's Why That Matters in a Sell-Off

Procter & Gamble (PG -1.96%), one of the world's largest consumer staple companies, has raised its dividend annually for 70 consecutive years. That makes it a D...

Procter & Gamble Has Raised Its Dividend for 70 Straight Years. Here's Why That Matters in a Sell-Off
TipRanks 3d
Procter & Gamble upgraded to Buy from Hold at Freedom Broker

Freedom Broker upgraded Procter & Gamble to Buy from Hold with a price target of $176, up from $164. The firm cites the company’s strong start to fiscal 2027 fo...

24/7 Wall St. 3d
Want Rising Income in Retirement? Invest in These 4 Dividend Growers Whose Free Cash Flow Covers Every Payout

Investing Want Rising Income in Retirement? Invest in These 4 Dividend Growers Whose Free Cash Flow Covers Every Payout A high yield can vanish the moment a rec...

Want Rising Income in Retirement? Invest in These 4 Dividend Growers Whose Free Cash Flow Covers Every Payout
TipRanks 3d
Procter & Gamble price target raised to $185 from $170 at BofA

BofA analyst Peter Galbo raised the firm’s price target on Procter & Gamble to $185 from $170 and keeps a Buy rating on the shares. P&G “kicked off FY27 on soli...

The Motley Fool 4d
Procter & Gamble: 3 Key Takeaways for Long-Term Investors

On its first-quarter fiscal 2027 earnings call, held on Oct. 22, 2026, Procter & Gamble (PG +5.58%) announced organic sales growth (sales excluding currency shi...

Procter & Gamble: 3 Key Takeaways for Long-Term Investors
TipRanks 4d
P&G Earnings Call: Solid Growth Amid Mounting Headwinds

Procter & Gamble Company ((PG)) has held its Q1 earnings call. Read on for the main highlights of the call. Procter & Gamble struck a cautiously upbeat tone on...

People also own

Based on the portfolios of people who own PG. This list is generated using Robinhood data, and it’s not a recommendation.

Similar Marketcap

This list is generated by looking at the six larger and six smaller companies by market cap in relation to this company.

Popular Stocks

This list is generated by looking at the top 100 stocks and ETFs most commonly held by Robinhood customers and showing a random subset

Newly Listed

This list is generated by showing companies that recently went public.

All investments involve risks, including the loss of principal. Securities trading offered through Robinhood Financial LLC, Member SIPC and a registered broker-dealer. Options are risky and aren’t suitable for all investors. To learn more about risks, read the Options Disclosure Document.