Procter & Gamble

1D
1W
1M
3M
YTD
1Y
5Y
ALL

Trade Procter & Gamble 24 hours a day, five days a week on Robinhood.

Robinhood gives you the tools to revolutionize your trading experience. Use the streamlined mobile app, or access advanced charts and execute precise trades on our browser-based platform, Robinhood Legend. Risks and limitations apply.

About PG

Procter & Gamble Co. engages in the provision of branded consumer packaged goods. It operates through the following segments: Beauty, Grooming, Health Care, Fabric and Home Care, and Baby, Feminine and Family Care. 

CEO
Shailesh G. Jejurikar
CEOShailesh G. Jejurikar
Employees
104,000
Employees104,000
Headquarters
Cincinnati, Ohio
HeadquartersCincinnati, Ohio
Founded
1837
Founded1837
Employees
104,000
Employees104,000

PG Key Statistics

Market cap
355.03B
Market cap355.03B
Price-Earnings ratio
22.83
Price-Earnings ratio22.83
Dividend yield
2.84%
Dividend yield2.84%
Average volume
8.61M
Average volume8.61M
High today
$153.15
High today$153.15
Low today
$150.79
Low today$150.79
Open price
$151.25
Open price$151.25
Volume
2.62M
Volume2.62M
52 Week high
$167.25
52 Week high$167.25
52 Week low
$137.62
52 Week low$137.62

Stock Snapshot

Procter & Gamble(PG) stock is priced at $152.86, giving the company a market capitalization of 355.03B. It carries a P/E multiple of 22.83 and pays a dividend yield of 2.84%.

On 2026-10-12, Procter & Gamble(PG) stock traded between a low of $150.79 and a high of $153.15. Shares are currently priced at $152.86, which is +1.4% above the low and -0.2% below the high.

Procter & Gamble(PG) shares are trading with a volume of 2.62M, against a daily average of 8.61M.

In the last year, Procter & Gamble(PG) shares hit a 52-week high of $167.25 and a 52-week low of $137.62.

In the last year, Procter & Gamble(PG) shares hit a 52-week high of $167.25 and a 52-week low of $137.62.

PG News

TipRanks 1h
Walmart Stock Climbs as It Makes $1M Philanthropic Pledge to Help Hurricane Victims in Florida

Shares in retail giant Walmart (WMT) were higher today after it committed $1 million to support communities impacted by Hurricane Isaias in Florida as part of i...

Zacks 6h
Procter & Gamble Company (The) is Attracting Investor Attention: Here is What You Should Know

Procter & Gamble (PG Quick QuotePG - Free Report) has recently been on Zacks.com's list of the most searched stocks. Therefore, you might want to consider...

Procter & Gamble Company (The) is Attracting Investor Attention: Here is What You Should Know
Simply Wall St 10h
Is Procter & Gamble Fairly Valued As Evercore Sees E Commerce Momentum?

Evercore ISI’s upgrade of Procter & Gamble (PG), tied to improving U.S. e-commerce share on platforms like Amazon and a reassessment of cost pressures, has push...

Is Procter & Gamble Fairly Valued As Evercore Sees E Commerce Momentum?

Analyst ratings

48%

of 27 ratings
Buy
48.1%
Hold
48.1%
Sell
3.7%

More PG News

The Motley Fool 14h
As Shoppers Trade Down, These 5 Brands Still Have Pricing Power

What makes a great stock? That seems to be an obvious question for every investor, but the answer isn't always as obvious. Is it a revolutionary product? New te...

As Shoppers Trade Down, These 5 Brands Still Have Pricing Power
Investing.com 1d
Procter & Gamble CEO-health care Paul Gama sells $323,381 in shares - Investing.com

...

Procter & Gamble CEO-health care Paul Gama sells $323,381 in shares - Investing.com
Simply Wall St 1d
E Commerce Rebound Might Change The Case For Investing In P&G

In recent days Procter & Gamble has drawn attention as Evercore ISI upgraded the stock, citing improved U.S. e-commerce performance, especially on Amazon, and a...

E Commerce Rebound Might Change The Case For Investing In P&G
The Motley Fool 2d
Want to Retire on Dividends? Here Are 4 Stocks to Buy Now and Never Sell.

The best dividend stocks for retirement -- the kind you can potentially hold for decades -- aren't about chasing yield. They're about investing in businesses wi...

Want to Retire on Dividends? Here Are 4 Stocks to Buy Now and Never Sell.
Simply Wall St 3d
Procter & Gamble Commits $1.5 Billion To New Boston Headquarters

Procter & Gamble (NYSE:PG) unit Gillette plans a US$1.5b investment in a new Boston headquarters and Andover expansion. The spending coincides with Gillette ma...

Procter & Gamble Commits $1.5 Billion To New Boston Headquarters
TipRanks 3d
Procter & Gamble price target raised to $170 from $160 at BofA

BofA raised the firm’s price target on Procter & Gamble to $170 from $160 and keeps a Buy rating on the shares, citing “optimism around improved scanner trends”...

Zacks 4d
Top Analyst Reports for Eli Lilly, Procter & Gamble & Shell

Thursday, October 8, 2026 The Zacks Research Daily presents the best research output of our analyst team. Today's Research Daily features new research report...

Top Analyst Reports for Eli Lilly, Procter & Gamble & Shell

People also own

Based on the portfolios of people who own PG. This list is generated using Robinhood data, and it’s not a recommendation.

Similar Marketcap

This list is generated by looking at the six larger and six smaller companies by market cap in relation to this company.

Popular Stocks

This list is generated by looking at the top 100 stocks and ETFs most commonly held by Robinhood customers and showing a random subset

Newly Listed

This list is generated by showing companies that recently went public.

All investments involve risks, including the loss of principal. Securities trading offered through Robinhood Financial LLC, Member SIPC and a registered broker-dealer. Options are risky and aren’t suitable for all investors. To learn more about risks, read the Options Disclosure Document.