Procter & Gamble

1D
1W
1M
3M
YTD
1Y
5Y
ALL

Trade Procter & Gamble 24 hours a day, five days a week on Robinhood.

Robinhood gives you the tools to revolutionize your trading experience. Use the streamlined mobile app, or access advanced charts and execute precise trades on our browser-based platform, Robinhood Legend. Risks and limitations apply.

About PG

Procter & Gamble Co. engages in the provision of branded consumer packaged goods. It operates through the following segments: Beauty, Grooming, Health Care, Fabric and Home Care, and Baby, Feminine and Family Care. 

CEO
Shailesh G. Jejurikar
CEOShailesh G. Jejurikar
Employees
104,000
Employees104,000
Headquarters
Cincinnati, Ohio
HeadquartersCincinnati, Ohio
Founded
1837
Founded1837
Employees
104,000
Employees104,000

PG Key Statistics

Market cap
364.80B
Market cap364.80B
Price-Earnings ratio
23.63
Price-Earnings ratio23.63
Dividend yield
2.74%
Dividend yield2.74%
Average volume
8.39M
Average volume8.39M
High today
$159.95
High today$159.95
Low today
$156.14
Low today$156.14
Open price
$158.23
Open price$158.23
Volume
16.41M
Volume16.41M
52 Week high
$167.25
52 Week high$167.25
52 Week low
$137.62
52 Week low$137.62

Stock Snapshot

Procter & Gamble(PG) stock is priced at $157.00, giving the company a market capitalization of 364.8B. It carries a P/E multiple of 23.63 and pays a dividend yield of 2.74%.

On 2026-10-15, Procter & Gamble(PG) stock traded between a low of $156.14 and a high of $159.95. Shares are currently priced at $157.00, which is +0.6% above the low and -1.8% below the high.

Procter & Gamble(PG) shares are trading with a volume of 16.41M, against a daily average of 8.39M.

In the last year, Procter & Gamble(PG) shares hit a 52-week high of $167.25 and a 52-week low of $137.62.

In the last year, Procter & Gamble(PG) shares hit a 52-week high of $167.25 and a 52-week low of $137.62.

PG News

24/7 Wall St. 6h
Procter & Gamble Has Raised Its Dividend for 70 Years. These 4 Stocks Also Reward Patience

Investing Procter & Gamble Has Raised Its Dividend for 70 Years. These 4 Stocks Also Reward Patience A dividend that keeps growing beats a fat yield that gets c...

Procter & Gamble Has Raised Its Dividend for 70 Years. These 4 Stocks Also Reward Patience
Zacks 8h
Procter & Gamble Pre-Q1 Earnings: Is It Wise to Buy the Stock Now?

The Procter & Gamble Company (PG Quick QuotePG - Free Report) , also known as P&G, is set to report first-quarter fiscal 2027 results on Oct. 22, before th...

Procter & Gamble Pre-Q1 Earnings: Is It Wise to Buy the Stock Now?
Zacks 10h
Earnings Preview: Procter & Gamble Q1 Earnings Expected to Decline

Wall Street expects a year-over-year decline in earnings on higher revenues when Procter & Gamble (PG Quick QuotePG - Free Report) reports results for th...

Earnings Preview: Procter & Gamble Q1 Earnings Expected to Decline

Analyst ratings

52%

of 27 ratings
Buy
44.4%
Hold
51.9%
Sell
3.7%

More PG News

24/7 Wall St. 1d
The 3-Bucket Income System Making $13,000/Month in Pure Dividends

Personal Finance The 3-Bucket Income System Making $13,000/Month in Pure Dividends Most investors chase the highest yield they can find, but that single decisio...

The 3-Bucket Income System Making $13,000/Month in Pure Dividends
24/7 Wall St. 1d
How to Turn $500,000 Into a Lazy $16,500 Yearly Passive Income Stream

Investing How to Turn $500,000 Into a Lazy $16,500 Yearly Passive Income Stream Retirees watching CD rates scrape bottom and Treasury coupons lock in for a deca...

How to Turn $500,000 Into a Lazy $16,500 Yearly Passive Income Stream
TipRanks 2d
Citi ups Procter & Gamble target, opens ‘upside 90-day catalyst watch’

Citi raised the firm’s price target on Procter & Gamble to $180 from $170 and keeps a Buy rating on the shares. Citi also added an “upside 90-day catalyst watch...

Simply Wall St 2d
Procter & Gamble Unveils New Crest Toothpaste And Pampers Wipes Design

Procter & Gamble (NYSE:PG) brand Crest has released a new Sensitivity Relief toothpaste aimed at people with sensitive teeth. Pampers has redesigned its baby W...

Procter & Gamble Unveils New Crest Toothpaste And Pampers Wipes Design
The Motley Fool 2d
The Market Is Flashing Warning Signals Not Seen in Years. Here’s Why I Just Bought 3 of SCHD’s Dividend Kings.

The stock market is flashing a warning sign. The Shiller CAPE Ratio is approaching 42, its second-highest reading in 150 years (hit right before the dot-com cra...

The Market Is Flashing Warning Signals Not Seen in Years. Here’s Why I Just Bought 3 of SCHD’s Dividend Kings.
TipRanks 2d
Procter & Gamble Issues Regulation FD Disclosure Update

Procter & Gamble ( (PG) ) has shared an announcement. Procter & Gamble issued a news release, but the provided text does not contain any substantive informatio...

The Motley Fool 2d
Why I Just Invested in This Dividend King -- Even Though a Smaller Rival Has Grown Faster.

I recently added Procter & Gamble (PG +1.30%) to my portfolio. I was seeking a durable consumer-staples stock to add more defensive ballast at a time when the m...

Why I Just Invested in This Dividend King -- Even Though a Smaller Rival Has Grown Faster.

People also own

Based on the portfolios of people who own PG. This list is generated using Robinhood data, and it’s not a recommendation.

Similar Marketcap

This list is generated by looking at the six larger and six smaller companies by market cap in relation to this company.

Popular Stocks

This list is generated by looking at the top 100 stocks and ETFs most commonly held by Robinhood customers and showing a random subset

Newly Listed

This list is generated by showing companies that recently went public.

All investments involve risks, including the loss of principal. Securities trading offered through Robinhood Financial LLC, Member SIPC and a registered broker-dealer. Options are risky and aren’t suitable for all investors. To learn more about risks, read the Options Disclosure Document.