Procter & Gamble

1D
1W
1M
3M
YTD
1Y
5Y
ALL

Trade Procter & Gamble 24 hours a day, five days a week on Robinhood.

Robinhood gives you the tools to revolutionize your trading experience. Use the streamlined mobile app, or access advanced charts and execute precise trades on our browser-based platform, Robinhood Legend. Risks and limitations apply.

About PG

Procter & Gamble Co. engages in the provision of branded consumer packaged goods. It operates through the following segments: Beauty, Grooming, Health Care, Fabric and Home Care, and Baby, Feminine and Family Care. 

CEO
Shailesh G. Jejurikar
CEOShailesh G. Jejurikar
Employees
104,000
Employees104,000
Headquarters
Cincinnati, Ohio
HeadquartersCincinnati, Ohio
Founded
1837
Founded1837
Employees
104,000
Employees104,000

PG Key Statistics

Market cap
384.64B
Market cap384.64B
Price-Earnings ratio
23.64
Price-Earnings ratio23.64
Dividend yield
2.74%
Dividend yield2.74%
Average volume
11.11M
Average volume11.11M
High today
$164.00
High today$164.00
Low today
$163.76
Low today$163.76
Open price
$162.14
Open price$162.14
Volume
24.92K
Volume24.92K
52 Week high
$167.25
52 Week high$167.25
52 Week low
$137.62
52 Week low$137.62

Stock Snapshot

Procter & Gamble(PG) stock is priced at $163.87, giving the company a market capitalization of 384.64B. It carries a P/E multiple of 23.64 and pays a dividend yield of 2.74%.

On 2026-10-23, Procter & Gamble(PG) stock traded between a low of $163.76 and a high of $164.00. Shares are currently priced at $163.87, which is +0.1% above the low and -0.1% below the high.

Procter & Gamble(PG) shares are trading with a volume of 24.92K, against a daily average of 11.11M.

In the last year, Procter & Gamble(PG) shares hit a 52-week high of $167.25 and a 52-week low of $137.62.

In the last year, Procter & Gamble(PG) shares hit a 52-week high of $167.25 and a 52-week low of $137.62.

PG News

TipRanks 29m
Procter & Gamble price target raised to $187 from $180 at Citi

Citi raised the firm’s price target on Procter & Gamble to $187 from $180 and keeps a Buy rating on the shares. The firm views the company’s fiscal Q1 report as...

The Motley Fool 10h
Procter & Gamble: 3 Key Takeaways for Long-Term Investors

On its first-quarter fiscal 2027 earnings call, held on Oct. 22, 2026, Procter & Gamble (PG +5.58%) announced organic sales growth (sales excluding currency shi...

Procter & Gamble: 3 Key Takeaways for Long-Term Investors
TipRanks 11h
P&G Earnings Call: Solid Growth Amid Mounting Headwinds

Procter & Gamble Company ((PG)) has held its Q1 earnings call. Read on for the main highlights of the call. Procter & Gamble struck a cautiously upbeat tone on...

Analyst ratings

52%

of 27 ratings
Buy
44.4%
Hold
51.9%
Sell
3.7%

More PG News

Simply Wall St 12h
P&G Stock Jumps As Q1 Earnings Fuel Cash Flow Cheer

Procter & Gamble came into this print with a premium consumer staples reputation and a trailing P/E of 24.4x, and the stock had largely moved sideways in recent...

P&G Stock Jumps As Q1 Earnings Fuel Cash Flow Cheer
MarketWatch 14h
Americans are having fewer babies — and pampering them with luxury diapers

Higher costs of living have led to lower birthrates in the U.S. — but for some companies, that trend has proven an opportunity to sell fancier diapers and other...

Americans are having fewer babies — and pampering them with luxury diapers
Simply Wall St 16h
Is Procter & Gamble Reasonable After Strong Q1 Cash Flow?

has quietly added to its long run, with the stock near US$156.84 and posting steady gains over several time frames. That raises a simple question for you as a s...

Is Procter & Gamble Reasonable After Strong Q1 Cash Flow?
Benzinga 18h
QUICK SPARK: Procter & Gamble Stock Eyes Best Day Since 2020 – The Rally Is Hiding Something Bigger

Something unusual is happening in one of the quietest corner of the market. Procter & Gamble Co (NYSE:PG) shares rose more than 6% on Thursday, its biggest sin...

QUICK SPARK: Procter & Gamble Stock Eyes Best Day Since 2020 – The Rally Is Hiding Something Bigger
24/7 Wall St. 19h
Procter & Gamble Jumps 6% as Earnings Beat Draws Defensive Buyers; Johnson & Johnson Rises 3%, Coca-Cola Ticks Up

Investing Procter & Gamble Jumps 6% as Earnings Beat Draws Defensive Buyers; Johnson & Johnson Rises 3%, Coca-Cola Ticks Up Procter & Gamble is surging on a str...

Procter & Gamble Jumps 6% as Earnings Beat Draws Defensive Buyers; Johnson & Johnson Rises 3%, Coca-Cola Ticks Up
Seeking Alpha 20h
Procter & Gamble tags its highest level since February after its latest earnings print

Procter & Gamble (PG) shares climbed to an eight-month high on Thursday after the company reported stronger-than-expected earnings, lifting the consumer staples...

Procter & Gamble tags its highest level since February after its latest earnings print
TipRanks 20h
Procter & Gamble Stock Is Up 6% and Having Its Best Day in More Than a Year. Here’s Why

The stock of consumer goods giant Procter & Gamble (PG) is up 6% on Oct. 22 and having its best day in more than a year. Shares are surging higher after the mak...

People also own

Based on the portfolios of people who own PG. This list is generated using Robinhood data, and it’s not a recommendation.

Similar Marketcap

This list is generated by looking at the six larger and six smaller companies by market cap in relation to this company.

Popular Stocks

This list is generated by looking at the top 100 stocks and ETFs most commonly held by Robinhood customers and showing a random subset

Newly Listed

This list is generated by showing companies that recently went public.

All investments involve risks, including the loss of principal. Securities trading offered through Robinhood Financial LLC, Member SIPC and a registered broker-dealer. Options are risky and aren’t suitable for all investors. To learn more about risks, read the Options Disclosure Document.