Procter & Gamble

1D
1W
1M
3M
YTD
1Y
5Y
ALL

Trade Procter & Gamble 24 hours a day, five days a week on Robinhood.

Robinhood gives you the tools to revolutionize your trading experience. Use the streamlined mobile app, or access advanced charts and execute precise trades on our browser-based platform, Robinhood Legend. Risks and limitations apply.

About PG

Procter & Gamble Co. engages in the provision of branded consumer packaged goods. It operates through the following segments: Beauty, Grooming, Health Care, Fabric and Home Care, and Baby, Feminine and Family Care. 

CEO
Shailesh G. Jejurikar
CEOShailesh G. Jejurikar
Employees
104,000
Employees104,000
Headquarters
Cincinnati, Ohio
HeadquartersCincinnati, Ohio
Founded
1837
Founded1837
Employees
104,000
Employees104,000

PG Key Statistics

Market cap
364.40B
Market cap364.40B
Price-Earnings ratio
24.05
Price-Earnings ratio24.05
Dividend yield
2.69%
Dividend yield2.69%
Average volume
9.98M
Average volume9.98M
High today
$158.93
High today$158.93
Low today
$156.74
Low today$156.74
Open price
$158.18
Open price$158.18
Volume
9.91M
Volume9.91M
52 Week high
$167.25
52 Week high$167.25
52 Week low
$137.62
52 Week low$137.62

Stock Snapshot

Procter & Gamble(PG) stock is priced at $156.90, giving the company a market capitalization of 364.4B. It carries a P/E multiple of 24.05 and pays a dividend yield of 2.69%.

On 2026-10-21, Procter & Gamble(PG) stock traded between a low of $156.74 and a high of $158.93. Shares are currently priced at $156.90, which is +0.1% above the low and -1.3% below the high.

Procter & Gamble(PG) shares are trading with a volume of 9.91M, against a daily average of 9.98M.

In the last year, Procter & Gamble(PG) shares hit a 52-week high of $167.25 and a 52-week low of $137.62.

In the last year, Procter & Gamble(PG) shares hit a 52-week high of $167.25 and a 52-week low of $137.62.

PG News

Benzinga 1h
Procter & Gamble, Western Digital On Deck Thursday As Growth, AI Demand Face Test - Benzinga

...

Procter & Gamble, Western Digital On Deck Thursday As Growth, AI Demand Face Test - Benzinga
24/7 Wall St. 4h
Treasury Yields Are Near 5%. Should Retirees Rethink Dividend Stocks?

Investing Treasury Yields Are Near 5%. Should Retirees Rethink Dividend Stocks? Short-term Treasurys now pay more than some beloved dividend stocks, which force...

Treasury Yields Are Near 5%. Should Retirees Rethink Dividend Stocks?
The Motley Fool 19h
Nike vs. Procter & Gamble: Which Consumer Stock Is a Better Buy in 2026?

One moves with the pace of global fashion, while the other thrives on the consistency of daily chores. Should you choose Nike (NKE +1.80%) or Procter & Gamble (...

Nike vs. Procter & Gamble: Which Consumer Stock Is a Better Buy in 2026?

Analyst ratings

52%

of 27 ratings
Buy
44.4%
Hold
51.9%
Sell
3.7%

More PG News

The Motley Fool 1d
Nike Now Yields More Than Procter & Gamble and Twice as Much as Coca-Cola. Is It the Most Overlooked Dividend Stock? Here's the Clear Answer.

When the topic of dividend stocks is brought up, some of the most common names to be mentioned are consumer staples giants Coca-Cola (KO -0.23%) and Procter & G...

Nike Now Yields More Than Procter & Gamble and Twice as Much as Coca-Cola. Is It the Most Overlooked Dividend Stock? Here's the Clear Answer.
The Motley Fool 1d
The Ultimate Dividend Growth Stock to Buy With $100 Right Now.

You don't need a few thousand dollars sitting around to start building a dividend portfolio. Most brokers now let you buy fractional shares, so $100 is plenty t...

The Ultimate Dividend Growth Stock to Buy With $100 Right Now.
24/7 Wall St. 1d
TIPS vs. Dividend Stocks: Which Keeps More Buying Power in Retirement?

Investing TIPS vs. Dividend Stocks: Which Keeps More Buying Power in Retirement? Retirees chasing inflation protection face a genuine dilemma: one option guaran...

TIPS vs. Dividend Stocks: Which Keeps More Buying Power in Retirement?
The Motley Fool 2d
Meet the Dividend King Stock That Yields More Than Quintuple the Nasdaq-100. Here's Why It's a Buy in October.

The Nasdaq-100 index is known for including large technology companies like Apple (AAPL -0.15%) and Nvidia (NVDA +1.38%). These growth companies have provided s...

Meet the Dividend King Stock That Yields More Than Quintuple the Nasdaq-100. Here's Why It's a Buy in October.
Simply Wall St 2d
Procter & Gamble Could Be 19% Below Fair Value As Earnings Week Nears

Procter & Gamble (PG) heads into a busy earnings week with investors watching how upcoming results square with recent product launches, fresh dividend declarati...

Procter & Gamble Could Be 19% Below Fair Value As Earnings Week Nears
Zacks 2d
P&G Q1 Earnings on the Horizon: Analysts' Insights on Key Performance Measures

The upcoming report from Procter & Gamble (PG Quick QuotePG - Free Report) is expected to reveal quarterly earnings of $1.89 per share, indicating a decl...

P&G Q1 Earnings on the Horizon: Analysts' Insights on Key Performance Measures
Simply Wall St 3d
Upcoming Results Might Change The Case For Investing In P&G Stock

In the past week, Procter & Gamble held its 2026 annual shareholder meeting, detailed multiple shareholder proposal rejections, confirmed common and preferred d...

Upcoming Results Might Change The Case For Investing In P&G Stock

People also own

Based on the portfolios of people who own PG. This list is generated using Robinhood data, and it’s not a recommendation.

Similar Marketcap

This list is generated by looking at the six larger and six smaller companies by market cap in relation to this company.

Popular Stocks

This list is generated by looking at the top 100 stocks and ETFs most commonly held by Robinhood customers and showing a random subset

Newly Listed

This list is generated by showing companies that recently went public.

All investments involve risks, including the loss of principal. Securities trading offered through Robinhood Financial LLC, Member SIPC and a registered broker-dealer. Options are risky and aren’t suitable for all investors. To learn more about risks, read the Options Disclosure Document.