Procter & Gamble

1D
1W
1M
3M
YTD
1Y
5Y
ALL

Trade Procter & Gamble 24 hours a day, five days a week on Robinhood.

Robinhood gives you the tools to revolutionize your trading experience. Use the streamlined mobile app, or access advanced charts and execute precise trades on our browser-based platform, Robinhood Legend. Risks and limitations apply.

About PG

Procter & Gamble Co. engages in the provision of branded consumer packaged goods. It operates through the following segments: Beauty, Grooming, Health Care, Fabric and Home Care, and Baby, Feminine and Family Care. 

CEO
Shailesh G. Jejurikar
CEOShailesh G. Jejurikar
Employees
104,000
Employees104,000
Headquarters
Cincinnati, Ohio
HeadquartersCincinnati, Ohio
Founded
1837
Founded1837
Employees
104,000
Employees104,000

PG Key Statistics

Market cap
355.46B
Market cap355.46B
Price-Earnings ratio
23.13
Price-Earnings ratio23.13
Dividend yield
2.80%
Dividend yield2.80%
Average volume
8.35M
Average volume8.35M
High today
$154.75
High today$154.75
Low today
$152.22
Low today$152.22
Open price
$154.72
Open price$154.72
Volume
5.74M
Volume5.74M
52 Week high
$167.25
52 Week high$167.25
52 Week low
$137.62
52 Week low$137.62

Stock Snapshot

Procter & Gamble(PG) stock is priced at $152.61, giving the company a market capitalization of 355.46B. It carries a P/E multiple of 23.13 and pays a dividend yield of 2.80%.

On 2026-10-13, Procter & Gamble(PG) stock traded between a low of $152.22 and a high of $154.75. Shares are currently priced at $152.61, which is +0.3% above the low and -1.4% below the high.

Procter & Gamble(PG) shares are trading with a volume of 5.74M, against a daily average of 8.35M.

In the last year, Procter & Gamble(PG) shares hit a 52-week high of $167.25 and a 52-week low of $137.62.

In the last year, Procter & Gamble(PG) shares hit a 52-week high of $167.25 and a 52-week low of $137.62.

PG News

The Motley Fool 3h
The Market Is Flashing Warning Signals Not Seen in Years. Here’s Why I Just Bought 3 of SCHD’s Dividend Kings.

The stock market is flashing a warning sign. The Shiller CAPE Ratio is approaching 42, its second-highest reading in 150 years (hit right before the dot-com cra...

The Market Is Flashing Warning Signals Not Seen in Years. Here’s Why I Just Bought 3 of SCHD’s Dividend Kings.
TipRanks 4h
Procter & Gamble Issues Regulation FD Disclosure Update

Procter & Gamble ( (PG) ) has shared an announcement. Procter & Gamble issued a news release, but the provided text does not contain any substantive informatio...

The Motley Fool 8h
Why I Just Invested in This Dividend King -- Even Though a Smaller Rival Has Grown Faster.

I recently added Procter & Gamble (PG +1.30%) to my portfolio. I was seeking a durable consumer-staples stock to add more defensive ballast at a time when the m...

Why I Just Invested in This Dividend King -- Even Though a Smaller Rival Has Grown Faster.

Analyst ratings

52%

of 27 ratings
Buy
44.4%
Hold
51.9%
Sell
3.7%

More PG News

Zacks 1d
Procter & Gamble Increases Despite Market Slip: Here's What You Need to Know

In the latest trading session, Procter & Gamble (PG Quick QuotePG - Free Report) closed at $153.20, marking a +1.3% move from the previous day. The stock...

Procter & Gamble Increases Despite Market Slip: Here's What You Need to Know
TipRanks 1d
Walmart Stock Climbs as It Makes $1M Philanthropic Pledge to Help Hurricane Victims in Florida

Shares in retail giant Walmart (WMT) were higher today after it committed $1 million to support communities impacted by Hurricane Isaias in Florida as part of i...

Simply Wall St 2d
Is Procter & Gamble Fairly Valued As Evercore Sees E Commerce Momentum?

Evercore ISI’s upgrade of Procter & Gamble (PG), tied to improving U.S. e-commerce share on platforms like Amazon and a reassessment of cost pressures, has push...

Is Procter & Gamble Fairly Valued As Evercore Sees E Commerce Momentum?
The Motley Fool 2d
As Shoppers Trade Down, These 5 Brands Still Have Pricing Power

What makes a great stock? That seems to be an obvious question for every investor, but the answer isn't always as obvious. Is it a revolutionary product? New te...

As Shoppers Trade Down, These 5 Brands Still Have Pricing Power
Simply Wall St 3d
E Commerce Rebound Might Change The Case For Investing In P&G

In recent days Procter & Gamble has drawn attention as Evercore ISI upgraded the stock, citing improved U.S. e-commerce performance, especially on Amazon, and a...

E Commerce Rebound Might Change The Case For Investing In P&G
The Motley Fool 3d
Want to Retire on Dividends? Here Are 4 Stocks to Buy Now and Never Sell.

The best dividend stocks for retirement -- the kind you can potentially hold for decades -- aren't about chasing yield. They're about investing in businesses wi...

Want to Retire on Dividends? Here Are 4 Stocks to Buy Now and Never Sell.
Simply Wall St 4d
Procter & Gamble Commits $1.5 Billion To New Boston Headquarters

Procter & Gamble (NYSE:PG) unit Gillette plans a US$1.5b investment in a new Boston headquarters and Andover expansion. The spending coincides with Gillette ma...

Procter & Gamble Commits $1.5 Billion To New Boston Headquarters

People also own

Based on the portfolios of people who own PG. This list is generated using Robinhood data, and it’s not a recommendation.

Similar Marketcap

This list is generated by looking at the six larger and six smaller companies by market cap in relation to this company.

Popular Stocks

This list is generated by looking at the top 100 stocks and ETFs most commonly held by Robinhood customers and showing a random subset

Newly Listed

This list is generated by showing companies that recently went public.

All investments involve risks, including the loss of principal. Securities trading offered through Robinhood Financial LLC, Member SIPC and a registered broker-dealer. Options are risky and aren’t suitable for all investors. To learn more about risks, read the Options Disclosure Document.