Procter & Gamble

1D
1W
1M
3M
YTD
1Y
5Y
ALL

Trade Procter & Gamble 24 hours a day, five days a week on Robinhood.

Robinhood gives you the tools to revolutionize your trading experience. Use the streamlined mobile app, or access advanced charts and execute precise trades on our browser-based platform, Robinhood Legend. Risks and limitations apply.

About PG

Procter & Gamble Co. engages in the provision of branded consumer packaged goods. It operates through the following segments: Beauty, Grooming, Health Care, Fabric and Home Care, and Baby, Feminine and Family Care. 

CEO
Shailesh G. Jejurikar
CEOShailesh G. Jejurikar
Employees
104,000
Employees104,000
Headquarters
Cincinnati, Ohio
HeadquartersCincinnati, Ohio
Founded
1837
Founded1837
Employees
104,000
Employees104,000

PG Key Statistics

Market cap
363.56B
Market cap363.56B
Price-Earnings ratio
23.10
Price-Earnings ratio23.10
Dividend yield
2.80%
Dividend yield2.80%
Average volume
8.18M
Average volume8.18M
High today
$156.85
High today$156.85
Low today
$152.66
Low today$152.66
Open price
$154.72
Open price$154.72
Volume
10.67M
Volume10.67M
52 Week high
$167.25
52 Week high$167.25
52 Week low
$137.62
52 Week low$137.62

Stock Snapshot

Procter & Gamble(PG) stock is priced at $156.79, giving the company a market capitalization of 363.56B. It carries a P/E multiple of 23.10 and pays a dividend yield of 2.80%.

On 2026-10-14, Procter & Gamble(PG) stock traded between a low of $152.66 and a high of $156.85. Shares are currently priced at $156.79, which is +2.7% above the low and -0.0% below the high.

Procter & Gamble(PG) shares are trading with a volume of 10.67M, against a daily average of 8.18M.

In the last year, Procter & Gamble(PG) shares hit a 52-week high of $167.25 and a 52-week low of $137.62.

In the last year, Procter & Gamble(PG) shares hit a 52-week high of $167.25 and a 52-week low of $137.62.

PG News

24/7 Wall St. 9h
The 3-Bucket Income System Making $13,000/Month in Pure Dividends

Personal Finance The 3-Bucket Income System Making $13,000/Month in Pure Dividends Most investors chase the highest yield they can find, but that single decisio...

The 3-Bucket Income System Making $13,000/Month in Pure Dividends
24/7 Wall St. 9h
How to Turn $500,000 Into a Lazy $16,500 Yearly Passive Income Stream

Investing How to Turn $500,000 Into a Lazy $16,500 Yearly Passive Income Stream Retirees watching CD rates scrape bottom and Treasury coupons lock in for a deca...

How to Turn $500,000 Into a Lazy $16,500 Yearly Passive Income Stream
TipRanks 12h
Citi ups Procter & Gamble target, opens ‘upside 90-day catalyst watch’

Citi raised the firm’s price target on Procter & Gamble to $180 from $170 and keeps a Buy rating on the shares. Citi also added an “upside 90-day catalyst watch...

Analyst ratings

52%

of 27 ratings
Buy
44.4%
Hold
51.9%
Sell
3.7%

More PG News

Simply Wall St 14h
Procter & Gamble Unveils New Crest Toothpaste And Pampers Wipes Design

Procter & Gamble (NYSE:PG) brand Crest has released a new Sensitivity Relief toothpaste aimed at people with sensitive teeth. Pampers has redesigned its baby W...

Procter & Gamble Unveils New Crest Toothpaste And Pampers Wipes Design
The Motley Fool 1d
The Market Is Flashing Warning Signals Not Seen in Years. Here’s Why I Just Bought 3 of SCHD’s Dividend Kings.

The stock market is flashing a warning sign. The Shiller CAPE Ratio is approaching 42, its second-highest reading in 150 years (hit right before the dot-com cra...

The Market Is Flashing Warning Signals Not Seen in Years. Here’s Why I Just Bought 3 of SCHD’s Dividend Kings.
TipRanks 1d
Procter & Gamble Issues Regulation FD Disclosure Update

Procter & Gamble ( (PG) ) has shared an announcement. Procter & Gamble issued a news release, but the provided text does not contain any substantive informatio...

The Motley Fool 1d
Why I Just Invested in This Dividend King -- Even Though a Smaller Rival Has Grown Faster.

I recently added Procter & Gamble (PG +1.30%) to my portfolio. I was seeking a durable consumer-staples stock to add more defensive ballast at a time when the m...

Why I Just Invested in This Dividend King -- Even Though a Smaller Rival Has Grown Faster.
Zacks 2d
Procter & Gamble Increases Despite Market Slip: Here's What You Need to Know

In the latest trading session, Procter & Gamble (PG Quick QuotePG - Free Report) closed at $153.20, marking a +1.3% move from the previous day. The stock...

Procter & Gamble Increases Despite Market Slip: Here's What You Need to Know
TipRanks 2d
Walmart Stock Climbs as It Makes $1M Philanthropic Pledge to Help Hurricane Victims in Florida

Shares in retail giant Walmart (WMT) were higher today after it committed $1 million to support communities impacted by Hurricane Isaias in Florida as part of i...

Simply Wall St 3d
Is Procter & Gamble Fairly Valued As Evercore Sees E Commerce Momentum?

Evercore ISI’s upgrade of Procter & Gamble (PG), tied to improving U.S. e-commerce share on platforms like Amazon and a reassessment of cost pressures, has push...

Is Procter & Gamble Fairly Valued As Evercore Sees E Commerce Momentum?

People also own

Based on the portfolios of people who own PG. This list is generated using Robinhood data, and it’s not a recommendation.

Similar Marketcap

This list is generated by looking at the six larger and six smaller companies by market cap in relation to this company.

Popular Stocks

This list is generated by looking at the top 100 stocks and ETFs most commonly held by Robinhood customers and showing a random subset

Newly Listed

This list is generated by showing companies that recently went public.

All investments involve risks, including the loss of principal. Securities trading offered through Robinhood Financial LLC, Member SIPC and a registered broker-dealer. Options are risky and aren’t suitable for all investors. To learn more about risks, read the Options Disclosure Document.