Motley Fool Mid-Cap Growth ETF

1D
1W
1M
3M
YTD
1Y
5Y
ALL

Why Robinhood?

Robinhood gives you the tools you need to put your money in motion. You can buy or sell TMFM and other ETFs, options, and stocks.

About TMFM

TMFM is an actively-managed portfolio of US mid-cap companies with quality growth characteristics, selected based on qualitative and quantitative factors. 

Category
Mid-Cap Growth
CategoryMid-Cap Growth
Number of holdings
36
Number of holdings36
Inception Date
Jun 17, 2014
Inception DateJun 17, 2014

What's in this fund

Sectors

As of October 21, 2026
Technology39.65%
Healthcare23.07%
Industrials16.62%
Financial Services13.46%
Real Estate2.97%
Consumer Defensive1.54%
Communication Services1.47%
Consumer Cyclical1.22%

TMFM Key Statistics

AUM
111.35M
AUM111.35M
Price-Earnings ratio
38.87
Price-Earnings ratio38.87
30-Day yield
-0.20
30-Day yield-0.20
Average volume
6.60K
Average volume6.60K
High today
—
High today—
Low today
—
Low today—
Open price
$22.28
Open price$22.28
Volume
0.00
Volume0.00
52 Week high
$25.07
52 Week high$25.07
52 Week low
$19.66
52 Week low$19.66
Expense ratio
0.85
Expense ratio0.85

Stock Snapshot

The current Motley Fool Mid-Cap Growth ETF(TMFM) stock price is $22.39, with a market capitalization of 111.22M. The stock trades at a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 38.87 and offers a dividend yield of 0.44%.

On 2026-10-23, Motley Fool Mid-Cap Growth ETF(TMFM) shares started trading at $22.28, with intraday highs of — and lows of —.

Trading volume for Motley Fool Mid-Cap Growth ETF(TMFM) stock has reached 0, versus its average volume of 6.6K.

The stock's 52-week range extends from a low of $19.66 to a high of $25.07.

The stock's 52-week range extends from a low of $19.66 to a high of $25.07.

Average Annual Return

Similar Marketcap

This list is generated by looking at the six larger and six smaller companies by market cap in relation to this company.

Popular Stocks

This list is generated by looking at the top 100 stocks and ETFs most commonly held by Robinhood customers and showing a random subset

Newly Listed

This list is generated by showing companies that recently went public.

All investments involve risks, including the loss of principal. Performance data represents past performance and is no guarantee of future results. Investment returns and principal value will fluctuate and are subject to market volatility. An investment, when redeemed, may be worth more or less than the original cost. Current performance may be lower or higher than the performance data quoted. Options are risky and aren’t suitable for all investors. To learn more about risks, read the Options Disclosure Document.