Capital Group Core Balanced ETF

1D
1W
1M
3M
YTD
1Y
5Y
ALL

Why Robinhood?

Robinhood gives you the tools you need to put your money in motion. You can buy or sell CGBL and other ETFs, options, and stocks.

About CGBL

CGBL is an actively managed fund-of-funds that offers a balanced approach to total return and capital preservation. The fund employs an active asset allocation strategy to invest in equities, debts, money market instruments, and cash. 

Category
Moderate Allocation
CategoryModerate Allocation
Number of holdings
79
Number of holdings79
Inception Date
Sep 26, 2023
Inception DateSep 26, 2023

What's in this fund

Sectors

As of October 10, 2026
Technology31.27%
Industrials13.21%
Financial Services12.23%
Healthcare9.46%
Basic Materials8.61%
Communication Services8.08%
Consumer Cyclical7.57%
Consumer Defensive4.61%
Utilities2.74%
Energy2.21%
Real Estate0.01%

Top 10 Holdings (59.11% of total assets)

As of October 10, 2026
NameSymbol% Assets
Capital Group Core Plus Income ETFCGCP (ARCX)22.83%
Capital Group Core Bond ETFCGCB (ARCX)15.38%
BroadcomAVGO4.48%
Alphabet Class CGOOG3.13%
Taiwan Semiconductor ManufacturingTSM3.12%
MicrosoftMSFT2.58%
Philip MorrisPM2.38%
AppleAAPL2.35%
Micron TechnologyMU1.54%
Wheaton Precious Metals CorpWPM (XTSE)1.32%

CGBL Key Statistics

AUM
7.83B
AUM7.83B
Price-Earnings ratio
—
Price-Earnings ratio—
30-Day yield
2.39
30-Day yield2.39
Average volume
1.40M
Average volume1.40M
High today
—
High today—
Low today
—
Low today—
Open price
$37.11
Open price$37.11
Volume
35.82K
Volume35.82K
52 Week high
$38.68
52 Week high$38.68
52 Week low
$33.68
52 Week low$33.68
Expense ratio
0.33
Expense ratio0.33

Stock Snapshot

Capital Group Core Balanced ETF(CGBL) stock is priced at $37.22, giving the company a market capitalization of 7.83B.

On 2026-10-12, Capital Group Core Balanced ETF(CGBL) shares started trading at $37.11, with intraday highs of — and lows of —.

Trading volume for Capital Group Core Balanced ETF(CGBL) stock has reached 35.82K, versus its average volume of 1.4M.

The stock's 52-week range extends from a low of $33.68 to a high of $38.68.

The stock's 52-week range extends from a low of $33.68 to a high of $38.68.

Average Annual Return

Similar Marketcap

This list is generated by looking at the six larger and six smaller companies by market cap in relation to this company.

Popular Stocks

This list is generated by looking at the top 100 stocks and ETFs most commonly held by Robinhood customers and showing a random subset

Newly Listed

This list is generated by showing companies that recently went public.

All investments involve risks, including the loss of principal. Performance data represents past performance and is no guarantee of future results. Investment returns and principal value will fluctuate and are subject to market volatility. An investment, when redeemed, may be worth more or less than the original cost. Current performance may be lower or higher than the performance data quoted. Options are risky and aren’t suitable for all investors. To learn more about risks, read the Options Disclosure Document.